Thursday, December 16, 2010

I've been tagged :D

I've been tagged by Samarah, thanks!
Here's how it works:

1. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc. on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Tag 20 friends.
5. Everyone tagged has to do the same thing.
6. Have Fun!


Here are the questions:


IF SOMEONE SAYS ‘ARE YOU OKAY’ YOU SAY?
Escape  sometimes....


WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
 Start somewhere maybe....

HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
 Echo probably lol

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
 I can here your voice okay....?
HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
let it snow let it snow let it snow    yea!

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?
 Impossible hahahaha
WHAT’S YOUR MOTTO?
 Miracles haha that’s funny
WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
 Your love is extravagant i'd hope so....:-/

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
 There is a reason….hmm does that sound right?
WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
 does anybody here her hahahaha that’s spot on!

WHAT IS 2+2?
praise you in this storm

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
 I’m amazed.  oh. yeah. 

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
A hummy sort of day   (( that’s from Winnie the Pooh gotta love it))

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Speechless   ((no comment))

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
 Jingle bells!!!! Hahaha you got it
WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Son of God HAHAHA yeah right!!!!!!!

 WHAT WILL YOU DO AT YOUR WEDDING?
The change………. :D

 WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Born again hahaha that’s funny


WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Send me hmn that doesn’t make sense…


WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
 Running to you  well that’s what I do when I’m afraid lol

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Jesus Muzik yep it’s finally out....... I secretly make music with Jesus oh, well. i guess somebody would have to know sometime....

WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
Who am i….yeah ok….


WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Watching over me….aww that’s so sweet thanks girls! lol


WHAT’S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
The wonderful cross….not sure why that song is on there but yeah I guess being on the cross is the worst…..D:
WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
The Love of God       NOT TRUE!!!!!!! Shoulda skipped it

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
 Everything is right

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
On your knees


WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
The invitation haha

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Take my life wow yep probably...I don’t even remember having half these songs

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
 The word of God speaks      oh, yeah just ask God lol

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Breathe  hmm

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
 Change   so true! Well it depends on what kind of change

WHAT WOULD YOU WANT TO SAY TO THE PERSON WHO TAGGED YOU?
Party music   haha there you go Samarah lets PARTY!

WHAT WILL YOU NAME THIS NOTE?
Frosty the snow man haha

I tag: ((I'm only going to tag 5 people 20 to much for me lol))
Arianna
Yazzie♥
Hannah
Samantha

I have also been tagged by Arianna, Thanks! Here's what you do if I tag you you answer my questions and then make up your own and tag people!!! :D
1.Snowboarding or Skiing? i don't do either but i like to watch snowboarding
2. Cocoa or Cider? cocoa but i like cider too :D
3. What is your favorite season and why? Spring and fall probably because it's not to cold or hot and fall is beautiful and my b-day is in spring and thats when all the snow melts though i do love snow :D
4. What do you want for Christmas? a camera but thats not gonna happen so i really don't know
5. Red or green? green but i like red
6. Favorite thing about the Christmas season? being with friends and family, celebrating the birth of Jesus and i'd be lying if i said i wasn't excited about the presents ((giving and getting))
7. Do you like snow? Why or why not? yes i love snow! A couple of reasons, it's so white and sparkly and EVERY single snowflake is different! how can you NOT see God in that!? :D
8. What is your favorite Christmas movie? i like a lot of them so i really don't know :D

And my questions :D

1.Favorite holiday?
2. favorite Christmas song?
3. candy cane or chocolate?
4. making snowmen or snow angels? 
5. Do you like a Christmas tree that is color coordinated or a Christmas tree that is all randomly put up?
6. From a scale of 1-10 how ready for Christmas are you? (1 being not ready and 10 being totally finished)
7. ever seen a snowflake up close?

I'm gonna just tag the people that I tagged in the other tag...it's okay if you don't want to do it again :D
Sorry about not posting in a while, life is going by to fast. I'm going to my cousins house this weekend but I'll try to post about my time with Samarah after i get back :D (by the way i did have a LOT of fun and miss her ((and her family)) a lot! 
Hope you all have a great Christmas! 
SarahLynn

2 comments:

Hannah said...

Thanks for tagging me, Sarahlynn!

Is it all right if I just do the second one (the one where you made up the questions)? Because I like how it's a Christmas-y :)

~Hannah

samarah said...

I miss you tooo!!!! your answers were pretty funny :)


♥ya,
Samarah

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...